THE WINNER

 

 

TuckrBox
New York, USA
TEAM:
Meghan Carreau
Alexandra Payne

 

THE SIX FINALISTS

 

Mindset
Missouri, USA
TEAM:
Ravi Chacko
Elizabeth Russell
Cara Jacobsen


TuckrBox
New York, USA
TEAM:
Meghan Carreau
Alexandra Payne


SoftSpot
New York, USA
TEAM:
Sabine Seymour
Sean Montgomery

Silvernest
Colorado, USA
TEAM:
Chase Terwilliger
Wendi Burhardt
Kelly Hickey

FactoryShop
Massachusetts, USA
TEAM:
Tushar Garg
Tayo Olufowose
Ikmal Maharon


Conductor
California, USA
TEAM:
Bharat Ayyar
Will Fisher


RUNNER-UP:
Who's Got Game?

California, USA
TEAM:
C.J. LongHammer
Trevor Doerksen
Matthew Weber

 

SILVER MEDALISTS
THESE APPS, WHILE NOT FINALISTS, WERE NOTED BY THE JUDGES AS "APPS TO WATCH"
 

Ballot App
Michigan, USA
TEAM:
Muhammad Mazhari
CarsonCovell
Ritwik Biswas
Lawrence Yong

Bangers App
Barcelona, Spain
TEAM:
Julià Carboneras Girgas
Oriol Rosell Costa
Albert Minguell Colomé
 

Borderless
New York, USA
TEAM:
Jean-Sebastien Matte
Raffi Kayat
 

Buymeby
New York, USA
TEAM:
Carlos de Santiago
Kaustubh Vartak
Jason Lem
Dilip Pednekar
Abigail   Ricarte
 

Car BFF
New York, USA
TEAM:
Sean Pangia


DiagnosUs
Massachusetts, USA
TEAM:
Erik Duhaime
Rebecca Grunberg
 

Fantasy Suite
Massachusetts, USA
TEAM:
Ally Benas
Johnny Wu
 

Fitsko
Chisinau, Moldova
TEAM:
Fedeli Riccardo
Ciubatii Dima
Zlatin Natalia
 

Flock
New York, USA
TEAM:
Meghan Gabriel
Sue Kim-Ichel
Chris Gabriel
Tonu Nauage

 

FROTH I First Round on the House
New York, USA
TEAM:
Dae Lim
Harry Lee
Catie Cole

Hater
New York, USA
TEAM:
Brendan Alper
 

Hunch
Cambridge, USA
TEAM:
Ariana Siegel
Stephen Robbins
Aditi Chakravarty
Julian Moore
 

Jane
Warsaw, Poland
TEAM:
Maciej Dudek
Kasper Dudek

Kinect
Virginia, USA
TEAM:
Sam Boochever
Max Huc
 

LugZilla
Chennai, India
TEAM:
Abhishek Kanoor
 

MyRights
New Jersey, USA
TEAM:
Shubham Surana
Siddhi Surana
Harry Han
 

Practice
New York, USA
TEAM:
JoannaStahl
 

Queued
New York, USA
TEAM:
Nina Robbins
Karina Nagin
Lena Rudnick
Barbara Magid
 

REGGI
New York, USA
TEAM:
Ashim Joshi
 

Research Blender [RB]
Vilnius, Lithuania
TEAM:
Wallen Mphepo

Scoper
Washington, USA
TEAM:
Christopher Grove
Robert Minson
Rick Wilson
 

SoLo Funds
New York, USA
TEAM:
Travis Holoway
Stanley Montfort
Afzal Farooqui
Jarrel Carter
Rodney Williams

STOR
Florida, USA
TEAM:
George Siblesz
Alexander Piercey
 

SwineTech "Squeal"
Iowa, USA
TEAM:
Matthew Rooda
Abraham Espinoza
 

UMMO
Massachusetts, USA
TEAM:
Sam Li
YasminRazavi
Andrea Coravos
Damola Adamolekun
AnshulBhagi
 

Watchmn
Warsaw, Poland
TEAM:
Marta Klimowicz
 

Woosah
New York, USA
TEAM:
Sashi Tanuku
Kirtan Patel
 

Xperii
Rhode Island, USA
TEAM:
Evan Ehrenberg
Cynthia Chen
Daniel Williams
 

YouMove
New York, USA
TEAM:
Kenneth Kruger
Houtan Fanisalek